Each year at our Annual Banquet several members of our organization are rewarded for their efforts . The following individuals over the past years have been recognized by North East Basketball.
| GIRLS TEAMS | BOYS TEAMS | OVERALL AWARDS | ||||||||
Year | Assistant | Coach of the Year | Girls Team of the Year | Assistant Coach of the Year | Coach of the Year | Boys Team of the Year | Presidents Award | Stacey Hauck Memorial Award | Custodial Award | ||
91-92 |
|
|
|
| Tony Sneep |
|
|
|
| ||
92-93 |
| Debbie Pagee |
|
| Jim Hayes |
| Susan Shank |
|
| ||
93-94 |
| Dwayne Spurrier |
|
| Larry Beaulieu |
| Susan Chute |
|
| ||
94-95 |
| Donna Baker |
| Beth Ewasiuk | Roger Jevene |
| Nellie Burrough |
|
| ||
95-96 | Colleen Neil | Brea Chouinard |
| Dany Cassivi | Earl McRae | Bantam C Boys | Richard Hauck |
|
| ||
96-97 | Crystal Zuk | Pauline Sevigny |
| Randy Sneep | Nancy Sherman | Juvenile C Boys | Marvin Weibe |
|
| ||
97-98 | Aubrey Ellis | Erna Smyk |
| Kevin Luczkiw | Gary Bandura | Bantam B Boys | Donna Haggstrom |
|
| ||
98-99 | Gary Adams | Fausto Filice |
| Alois Urlep | John Randolph | Juvenile A Boys | Gary Bandura |
|
| ||
99-00 | Jennifer Chute | Paul Mercier |
| Frank Boehres | Calvin Barker | Mini B Boys | McRae Family |
| JD Bracco | ||
GIRLS TEAMS | BOYS TEAMS | OVERALL AWARDS | |||||||||
Year | Assistant Coach of the Year | Coach of the Year | Girls Team of the Year | Assistant Coach of the Year | Coach of the Year | Boys Team of the Year | Presidents Award | Stacey Hauck Memorial Award | Custodial Award | ||
00-01 | Sherry Fairbairn | Dan Mattussi |
| Tony Nigro | Don Patterson | Mini A Boys | Pauline Sevigny | ESTABLISHED in 2002 | Dickensfield | ||
01-02 | Mike Sprentz | Steve Hanrahan | Midget B Girls | Dale Carleton | Amiee Pawsey | Mini B Boys | Joe Pollack | Kelly Haggstrom | Anne Fitzgerald | ||
02-03 | Joe Vanderhelm | Wayne Squires | Juvenile A Girls | Joanne Smart | Brad Vanderhoek | Mini B Boys | Hector Pothier | Abby Eliason | St Matthews | ||
03-04 | Gae Jensen | Chelsea Peterson | Bantam A Girls | Shane Fowler | David Dodge | Juvenile C Boys | Bob Butlin | Katrina Cosentino | Homesteader | ||
04-05 | Dan Mattussi | Gene Mah | Midget A Girls | Brent Gortzen | Ken Haberstock | Bantam A Boys | Betts & Brad Vanderhoek | Nicole Sevigny | JD Bracco | ||
05-06 | Bruce Pigford | Hector Pothier | Juvenile B Girls | Clarison Ludovico | Shane Fowler | Juvenile B Boys | Lynn McIntosh | Kayla Smart | JJ Bowlen | ||
06-07 | Kate Cunningham | Jodi Lorenz | Bantam B Girls | Jim Dillon | Pam Weran | Mini B Boys | Wayne Squires | Vanessa Purcell | Cardinal Leger | ||
07-08 | Dan Mattussi | Kayla Smart | Mini A Girls | Ghermai | David Dodge | Midget D Boys | Gene Mah | Jabar Tomlinson | Anne Fitzgerald | ||
08-09 | Mark Erdmann | Brian Hofestede | Juvenile Girls | Ken St. Germaine | Ted Purcell | Midget A Boys | Lori & Kevin Toner | Alex Hanrahan | St Cecilia | ||
09-10 |
| Krystle Hong | Mini Girls Robyn Haggstrom | Ben Yae | Sawyer Desaulniers Janelle Vanderhelm | Bantam Boys Alex Hanrahan | Steve Hanrahan | David Purcell | Evansdale |
Year | Referee | Custodian | Boys | Girls | Stacey Hauck |
91 - 92 |
|
|
|
|
|
92 - 93 |
|
|
|
|
|
93 - 94 |
|
|
|
|
|
94 - 95 |
|
|
|
|
|
95 - 96 |
|
| Bantam C Boys |
|
|
96 - 97 |
|
| Juvenile C Boys |
|
|
97 - 98 |
|
| Bantam B Boys |
|
|
98 - 99 |
|
| Juvenile A Boys - Gary Bandura |
|
|
99 - 00 |
| JD Bracco | Mini B Boys - David Dodge |
|
|
00 - 01 |
| Dickensfield | Mini A Boys - Fausto Filice |
|
|
01 - 02 | Paul Mercier | Anne Fitzgerald | Mini B Boys - Kelly Haggstrom | Midge B Girls - Pauline Sevigny | Kelly Haggstrom |
02 - 03 | Crystal Zuk | St Matthews | Mini B Boys Kelly Haggstrom | Juvenile A Girls Wayne Jensen | Abby Eliason |
03 - 04 | Adam Ward | Homesteader | Juvenile C Boys - Ken Haberstock | Bantam A Girls | Katrina Cosentino |
04 - 05 | Krystle Hong | JD Bracco | Bantam A Boys - Darren Bordian | Midget A Girls - Hector Pothier | Nicole Sevigny |
05 - 06 | Noelle Metunec | JJ Bowlen | Juvenile B Boys - David Dodge | Juvenile B Girls - Wayne Squires | Kayla Smart |
06 - 07 | Ron Nyikabe | Cardinal Leger | Mini B Boys - Tony Bujarski | Bantam B Girls - Gene Mah | Vanessa Purcell |
07 - 08 | No nominations | Anne Fitzgerald | Midget D Boys - Sonia Valduva | Mini A Girls - Scott Staples | Jabar Tomlinson |
08 - 09 | Not awarded | St Cecilia | Midget A Boys - Ray Filice | Juvenile Girls - Wayne Jensen | Alex Hanrahan |
09 - 10 | |||||
10-11 | |||||
11-12 | |||||
12-13 | Megan Moschansky | ||||
13-14 | Nicole O Brien | ||||
14-15 | Co winners Elise Candido Nikole Lundgren | ||||
15-16 | Daniel Trinh | ||||
16-17 | Leah Piekema Ambriella Aucoin | ||||
18-19 | Katie O'Conner |